23rd Season
2018–2019

If/Then (Area Premiere)
God of Carnage
Prancer
(Area Premiere)
Winter Wonderettes (Area Premiere)
Dead Man's Cell Phone
Sense & Sensibility
Evita
Junie B. Jones Is Not a Crook
A Raisin in the Sun
Legally Blonde The Musical








16th Season
2011–2012

Leading Ladies
Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure
Irving Berlin’s White Christmas
A Spell of Cold Weather
(“Mainly for Kids”)
The Dixie Swim Club
Rodgers and Hammerstein’s Oklahoma!
Over the Tavern
Pinkalicious: The Musical
(“Mainly for Kids”)
Lyric Arts Salute to Broadway Musicals We Can’t Afford to Produce (13th Annual Cabaret Fundraiser)
Heaven Can Wait
Cabaret


15th Season
2010–2011

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Mr. A’s Amazing Maze Plays
Miracle on 34th Street
The Boxcar Children
(“Mainly for Kids”)
Almost, Maine (Regional Premiere)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
The Hallelujah Girls
Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse
(“Mainly for Kids”)
Celebrating 10 Years on the Main Street Stage (12th Annual Cabaret Fundraiser)
Arsenic and Old Lace
Footloose


14th Season
2009–2010

Doubt, A Parable
Little Shop of Horrors
A Christmas Carol
A Laura Ingalls Wilder Christmas
(“Mainly for Kids”)
Agatha Christie’s The Mousetrap
Oliver!
As You Like It
Nick Tickle, Fairy Tale Detective
(“Mainly for Kids”)
A Salute to the Silver Screen (11th Annual Cabaret Fundraiser)
Father of the Bride
All Shook Up


13th Season
2008–2009

Pump Boys and Dinettes
Ghost Chasers!
Yes, Virginia, There is a Santa Claus
The Elves and the Shoemaker
(“Mainly for Kids”)
The Foreigner
My Fair Lady
The Trip to Bountiful
Viva, Las Vegas! 
(10th Annual Cabaret Fundraiser)
Rapunzel Uncut (“Mainly for Kids”)
Bridge to Terabithia
Meet Me in St. Louis
Neil Simon’s Plaza Suite
(An Evening of One-Acts)


12th Season
2007–2008

Nunsense II
The Best Haunted House Ever
It’s a Wonderful Life
The Sleeping Beauty
(World Premiere/“Mainly for Kids”)
Over the River and Through the Woods
The Sound of Music
The Lilies of the Field
Jack and the Beanstalk
(“Mainly for Kids”)
Beach Party Bonanza (9th Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
Pirates of the Great Lakes
The Boy Friend
An Evening with Agatha Christie
(An Evening of One-Acts)


11th Season
2006–2007

Nunsense
Finders Creepers
Miracle on 34th Street
The Snow Queen and the Goblin
(“Mainly for Kids”)
Wait Until Dark
Annie Get Your Gun
You Can’t Take it With You
The Grand Old Anoka Opry
(8th Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
Why Do Heroes Have Big Feet? (“Mainly for Kids”)
James and the Giant Peach
Barry Manilow’s Copacabana


10th Season
2005–2006

Lend Me a Tenor
The Hobbit
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Snow White
(“Mainly for Kids”)
To Kill a Mockingbird
Fiddler on the Roof
Little Women
USO Stage Door Canteen
(7th Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
House at Pooh Corner (“Mainly for Kids”)
The Music Man (10th Annual Young People’s Production)


9th Season
2004–2005

The Sunshine Boys
Beauty and the Beast
A Christmas Story
Hansel and Gretel
(“Mainly for Kids”)
Dial “M” for Murder
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
The Runaway Learning Machine
(World Premiere)
Salute to the Roaring 20’s (6th Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
The Emperor’s New Clothes (“Mainly for Kids”)
Cheaper by the Dozen
The Pirates of Penzance
(9th Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


8th Season
2003–2004

On Golden Pond
Alice in Wonderland
A Christmas Carol
Steel Magnolias
Wizard of Oz
The Taming of the Shrew
Diary of Anne Frank
Little Red Riding Hood
Fishing Widows’ Cabaret
(5th Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
A Little Princess (World Premiere)
H.M.S. Pinafore (8th Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


7th Season
2002–2003

Harvey
Mischief and Eve
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
Driving Miss Daisy
Guys and Dolls
Forever Plaid
Kindertransport
Cabaret Night
(4th Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
Puss and Boots
Anne of Green Gables
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
(7th Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


6th Season
2001–2002

The Odd Couple
Help, Grandma! My Neighbor’s Dracula!
 (World Premiere)
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
The King and I
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Cabaret Night
(3rd Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
Tom Sawyer
Bye Bye Birdie
(6th Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


5th Season
2000–2001

The Fantasticks
Frankenstein’s Mother-in-Law
(World Premiere)
Annie

January 2001: Lyric Arts moves from the Pocket Theatre to the Main Street Stage.

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
The Red Shoes
The Miracle Worker
Cabaret Night
(2nd Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
Stuart Little
Cinderella
You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown
(5th Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


4th Season
1999–2000

To Kill a Mockingbird
The Girl Who Cried Ghost
(World Premiere)
Heidi
Henry and Ramona
Fiddler on the Roof
The Diary of Anne Frank
Come to the Cabaret
(1st Annual Fishing Widows’ Cabaret)
The House at Pooh Corner
The Mikado
(4th Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


3rd Season
1998–1999

Flora Aldrich, Medicine Woman (World Premiere)
Rip Van Winkle
The Littlest Angel
The Diary of Adam and Eve
Little Red Riding Hood
(World Premiere)
Once Upon a Mattress
Come, Messiah, Come
(World Premiere)
Fishing Widow’s Concert
Little Women
The Pirates of Penzance
(3rd Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


2nd Season
1997–1998

Ramona Quimby
Camelot
The Music Man
(Young People’s Summer Stock Production)
Romeo and Juliet (Young People’s Summer Stock Production)
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Snow White and the Seven Dwarves
The Hobbit
Oliver!
H.M.S. Pinafore
(2nd Annual Young People’s Summer Stock Production)


1st Season
1995–1996

The Fantasticks
The Medium
Charlotte’s Web
The Sultan’s Portrait
Fishing Widow’s Concert
The Nerd
Every Little Crook and Nanny
You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown
Mischief and Eve
Babes in Toyland